Bus Route 279 Victoria Point to Brisbane

Bus Route 279 at December 2012

5.54am Victoria Point Jetty arrives 7.07am Ann Street Stop 10 at King George Square
6.24am Victoria Point Jetty arrives 7.37am Ann Street Stop 10 at King George Square
7.24am Victoria Point Jetty arrives 8.37am Ann Street Stop 10 at King George Square

The following bus route, between Victoria Point and Brisbane City, is correct as at December 2012, from www.translink.com.au/buses.

More details, including the return journey times, can be found on the timetable linked at the bottom of this page.

Time Bus Route 279
6.24am Victoria Point Jetty
6.24am Colburn Av at White St
6.25am Colburn Av at Edinburgh St
6.26am Colburn Av at Thompson St
6.27am Link Rd at Fryar Street
6.28am Link Rd at Salford Waters Retirement Estate
6.28am Benfer Rd at Bangalow St
6.29am St Ritas Catholic Primary School
6.30am Benfer Rd at Poinciana Ave
6.31am Benfer Rd near Prescoter Dr
6.31am Benfer Rd near Cleveland Redland Bay Rd
6.32am Redland Bay Rd at Victoria Point High School
6.32am Redland Bay Rd at Rosevale Court
6.33am Redland Bay Rd at Victoria Manor Retirement Vlg
6.35am Victoria Point Bus Station B
6.37am Boundary Rd at Abeya St
6.38am Boundary Rd at Meadowland Rd
6.38am Lake Sherrin Homes for Aged
6.39am Boundary Rd at Venn Pde
6.40am Boundary Rd at Woodlands Drive
6.41am Boundary Rd at Woodlands Dr
6.42am Boundary Rd at Kinross Rd
6.43am Boundary Rd at Taylor Rd
6.47am Duncan Rd near Mount Cotton Rd
6.48am Mount Cotton Rd at Henderson Road
6.48am Mount Cotton Rd at Greenacres Caravan Park
6.49am Mount Cotton Rd near Broadwater Rd
6.52am Mount Cotton Rd at Alperton Rd
6.54am Mount Cotton Rd near Moxon Rd
6.55am Mount Cotton Rd near Daymar St
6.56am Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Gateway Baptist
6.57am Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Mt Petrie School
7.06am Miles Platting Rd near Gardner Rd
7.09am Eight Mile Plains Station Platform 1
7.12am Upper Mt Gravatt station Platform 1
7.15am Griffith University Station Platform 1
7.20am Buranda Busway Platform 1
7.27am George Street Stop 108
7.30am Elizabeth Street Stop 85 near Albert St
7.33am Creek Street Stop 149A near Adelaide St
7.37am Ann Street Stop 10 at King George Square

Full details at the official timetable: http://jp.translink.com.au/travel-information/network-information/service-information/inbound/11368/2507268/2012-12-17

Map showing start and end points of this bus route 279.

[mappress mapid=”7″]

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments